70-30-309. Final order of condemnation — contents — vesting upon filing. (1) When payments have been made and the bond, if appropriate, has been given as required by 70-30-307 and 70-30-308, the court shall make a final order of condemnation. The order must describe the property condemned, the purposes of the condemnation, and any appropriate payment for damages to the property actually taken as well as to any remaining parcel of property that may be adversely affected by the taking.
Thousands of highly rated, verified real estate lawyers.
Specialties include: All Real Estate Law, Landlord and Tenant Law, Foreclosure, Homeowners' Association, Trespassing, Property Law, General Legal and more.