75-2-221. Deposit of air quality permitting and registration fees. (1) All money collected by the department pursuant to 75-2-112 and 75-2-220 must be deposited in an account in the state special revenue fund to be appropriated by the legislature to the department for the development and administration of the permitting and registration requirements of this chapter.