77-1-1110. Definitions. Solely for the purposes of this part, the following definitions apply:
(1)”Footprint” means a structure or other constructed interruption or modification to the bed of a navigable river below the low-water mark as provided in 70-16-201.
(2)”Full market value” means an amount calculated based upon the area of a footprint and the fair market value as determined by rule or statute. The annual payment for a license issued under this part is $150.
(3)”Navigable river” means a river adjudicated as navigable for title purposes by a court of competent jurisdiction.