Montana Code 82-1-401. Determination of constitutionality
82-1-401. Determination of constitutionality. In any action filed in district court invoking the court’s original jurisdiction to challenge the constitutionality of a licensing or permitting decision made pursuant to Title 75 or Title 82 or activities taken pursuant to a license or permit issued under Title 75 or Title 82, the plaintiff shall first establish the unconstitutionality of the underlying statute.