82-4-235. Determination of successful revegetation — final bond release. (1) Success of revegetation must be judged on the effectiveness of the vegetation for the approved postmining land use, the extent of cover compared to the cover occurring in the natural vegetation, and the requirements of 82-4-233. Standards for success are:
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.