87-2-516. Drawing for Class A-9 and Class B-12 antlerless elk B tag licenses — landowner preference. (1) In the event the number of valid applications for Class A-9 resident antlerless elk B tag licenses or Class B-12 nonresident antlerless elk B tag licenses for a hunting district exceeds the quota set by the department for the district, the department shall award the permits by a drawing.
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.