Montana Code 90-1-604. Eligible projects
90-1-604. (Temporary) Eligible projects. (1) An eligible proposal may be awarded funding under this section, consistent with the national telecommunications and information administration, for a project in a project area that, as of the date the proposal is filed, constitutes an unserved or underserved area. Funds must be used in accordance with the requirements set forth in the Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act, Public Law 117-58, and as established by the national telecommunications and information administration.