Montana Code 90-1-606. Proposals
90-1-606. (Temporary) Proposals. (1) The department shall establish a location prioritized timeframe commencing an open process for submission of proposals for funding under the proposal program established in this part. The window for submission must be at least 60 days and not more than 90 days for any shapefile area designation.