90-4-616. Transfer of energy savings from projects. (1) In preparing the executive budget each biennium, for each state agency participating in the energy conservation program by using appropriations from the general fund or the energy conservation capital projects account created in 90-4-617, the governor shall include an estimate of the energy cost savings expected for that agency in each year of the biennium.
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.