Nebraska Statutes 30-2625. Notices in guardianship proceedings
(a) In a proceeding for the appointment of a guardian for a person alleged to be incapacitated or the removal of a guardian of a ward other than the appointment of a temporary guardian or temporary suspension of a guardian, notice of hearing shall be given to each of the following: