Nebraska Statutes 43-1411. Paternity; action to establish; venue; limitation; summons; person claiming to be biological father; action to establish; genetic testing
(1) A civil proceeding to establish the paternity of a child may be instituted, in the court of the district where the child is domiciled or found or, for cases under the Uniform Interstate Family Support Act, where the alleged father is domiciled, by: