Nebraska Statutes 43-251.03. Limitation on use of restraints; written findings
(1) Restraints shall not be used on a juvenile during a juvenile court proceeding and shall be removed prior to the juvenile’s appearance before the juvenile court, unless the juvenile court makes a finding of probable cause that: