Nebraska Statutes 43-2930. Child informationaffidavit; when required; contents; hearing; temporary parenting order; contents;form; temporary support
(1) Each party to a contested proceeding for a temporary order relating to parenting functions or custody, parenting time, visitation, or other access shall offer a child information affidavit as an exhibit at the hearing before the court. The child information affidavit shall be verified to the extent known or reasonably discoverable by the filing party or parties and may include the following: