Nebraska Statutes 53-116. Power to regulate and control alcoholic liquor
The power to regulate all phases of the control of the manufacture, distribution, sale, and traffic of alcoholic liquor, except as specifically delegated in the Nebraska Liquor Control Act, is vested exclusively in the commission.