Nebraska Statutes 71-9105. City, village, business, or nonprofitorganization; duties; participant in athletic activity; actions required;notice to parent or guardian; effect of signature of licensed health careprofessional
(1) Any city, village, business, or nonprofit organization that organizes an athletic activity in which the athletes are nineteen years of age or younger and are required to pay a fee to participate in the athletic activity or whose cost to participate in the athletic activity is sponsored by a business or nonprofit organization shall: