Nebraska Statutes 75-363. Federal motor carrier safety regulations; provisions adopted; exceptions
(1) The parts, subparts, and sections of Title 49 of the Code of Federal Regulations listed below, as modified in this section, or any other parts, subparts, and sections referred to by such parts, subparts, and sections, in existence and effective as of January 1, 2024, are adopted as Nebraska law.