Nebraska Statutes 76-2421. Licensee offering brokerage services;duties
(1) At the earliest practicable opportunity during or following the first substantial contact with a seller, landlord, buyer, or tenant who has not entered into a written agreement for brokerage services with a designated broker, the licensee who is offering brokerage services to that person or who is providing brokerage services for that property shall: