Nevada Revised Statutes 136.050 – Delivery of will after death; liability for nondelivery; record of will; inspection of records
1. Any person having possession of a will shall, within 30 days after knowledge of the death of the person who executed the will, deliver it to the clerk of the district court which has jurisdiction of the case or to the personal representative named in the will.