Nevada Revised Statutes 165.1204 – Applicability to nontestamentary trusts; general duties of trustee
1. The trustee of a nontestamentary trust has a duty to account for the trust estate in accordance with the provisions of NRS 165.1201 to 165.148, inclusive.
(1) Must include the information set forth in Nevada Revised Statutes 165.020
- Trust: means :
(1) A trust as defined in Nevada Revised Statutes 165.020
- Trustee: A person or institution holding and administering property in trust.
- Trustee: includes a nontestamentary trustee, a testamentary trustee and a corporate trustee, as well as a natural person. See Nevada Revised Statutes 165.020
2. The trustee of a nontestamentary trust shall satisfy the duty to account by delivery of an account in the form, manner and to the persons as required by the terms and conditions stated in the trust instrument.