Nevada Revised Statutes 171.015 – Jurisdiction of offense commenced without, but consummated within, this State; consummation through agent
When the commission of a public offense, commenced without the State, is consummated within its boundaries, the defendant is liable to punishment therefor in this State, though the defendant was out of the State at the time of the commission of the offense charged. If the defendant consummated it in this State, through the intervention of an innocent or guilty agent, or any other means proceeding directly from the defendant, in such case the jurisdiction is in the county in which the offense is consummated.