Nevada Revised Statutes 175.251 – Conspiracy: Allegation and proof of overt act; evidence of overt acts not alleged
Upon a trial for conspiracy, in a case where an overt act shall be necessary to constitute the offense, the defendant shall not be convicted unless one or more overt acts shall be expressly alleged in the indictment or information, nor unless one of the acts alleged shall have been proved; but other overt acts not alleged may be given in evidence.