Nevada Revised Statutes 178.3971 – Appointment of defense team for defendant accused of murder of first degree
If a magistrate or district court appoints an attorney, other than a public defender, to represent a defendant accused of murder of the first degree in a case in which the death penalty is sought, the magistrate or court must appoint a team to defend the accused person that includes: