Nevada Revised Statutes 178.499 – Increase in amount
1. At any time after a district or Justice Court has ordered bail to be set at a specific amount, and before acquittal or conviction, the court may upon its own motion or upon motion of the district attorney and after notice to the defendant‘s attorney of record or, if none, to the defendant, increase the amount of bail for good cause shown.