Nevada Revised Statutes 200.3772 – Victims of certain sexual offenses: Procedure for substituting pseudonym for name on files, records and reports; actual identity confidential; when disclosure required; immunity for unintentional disclosure
1. A victim of a sexual offense, an offense involving a pupil or child or sex trafficking may choose a pseudonym to be used instead of the victim’s name on all files, records and documents pertaining to the sexual offense, offense involving a pupil or child or sex trafficking, including, without limitation, criminal intelligence and investigative reports, court records and media releases.