Nevada Revised Statutes 21.270 – Examination of judgment debtor
1. A judgment creditor, at any time after the judgment is entered, is entitled to an order from the judge of the court requiring the judgment debtor to appear and answer upon oath or affirmation concerning his or her property, before: