Nevada Revised Statutes 237.090 – Business impact statement: Consideration at public meeting held before meeting to adopt proposed rule required; required information; inclusion on agenda before statement is available for public inspection prohibited
1. A business impact statement prepared pursuant to NRS 237.080 must be considered by the governing body at a public meeting held at least 10 calendar days before the public meeting of the governing body held to adopt the proposed rule. The business impact statement must set forth the following information: