Nevada Revised Statutes 284.391 – Hearings: Issuance of subpoenas; discovery; oaths; examination of witnesses
1. The hearing officer may, upon application of any party to a hearing held pursuant to NRS 284.376 or 284.390, issue subpoenas requiring the attendance and testimony of witnesses at the proceeding.