Nevada Revised Statutes 33.240 – Acts that constitute harassment in workplace
Harassment in the workplace occurs when:
1. A person knowingly threatens to cause or commits an act that causes:
(a) Bodily injury to the person or another person;
(b) Damage to the property of another person; or
(c) Substantial harm to the physical or mental health or safety of a person;
2. The threat is made or the act is committed against an employer, an employee of the employer while the employee performs the employee’s duties of employment or a person present at the workplace of the employer; and
3. The threat would cause a reasonable person to fear that the threat will be carried out or the act would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated or harassed.