Nevada Revised Statutes 34.930 – ‘Newly discovered evidence’ defined
‘Newly discovered evidence‘ means evidence that was not available to a petitioner at trial or during the resolution by the trial court of any motion to withdraw a guilty plea or motion for new trial and which is material to the determination of the issue of factual innocence, including, without limitation: