Nevada Revised Statutes 394.130 – Required instruction; provisions governing cardiopulmonary resuscitation and automated external defibrillator for health course in private secondary school; reports; religious instruction; no right to share in apport…
1. In order to secure uniform and standard work for pupils in private schools in this State, instruction in the subjects required by law for pupils in the public schools shall be required of pupils receiving instruction in such private schools, either under the regular state courses of study prescribed by the Board or under courses of study prepared by such private schools and approved by the Board.