Nevada Revised Statutes 40.640 – Liability of contractor
In a claim to recover damages resulting from a constructional defect, a contractor is liable for the contractor’s acts or omissions or the acts or omissions of the contractor’s agents, employees or subcontractors and is not liable for any damages caused by: