Nevada Revised Statutes 432B.198 – Employment with agency which provides child welfare services: Background investigation required; periodic additional investigations
1. An agency which provides child welfare services shall secure from appropriate law enforcement agencies information on the background and personal history of each applicant for employment with the agency, and each employee of the agency, to determine: