Nevada Revised Statutes 432B.570 – Motion for revocation or modification of order
1. A motion for revocation or modification of an order issued pursuant to NRS 432B.550 or 432B.560 may be filed by the custodian of the child, the governmental organization or person responsible for supervising the care of the child, the guardian ad litem of the child or a parent or guardian. Notice of this motion must be given by registered or certified mail to all parties of the adjudicatory hearing, the custodian and the governmental organization or person responsible for supervising the care of the child.
2. The court shall hold a hearing on the motion and may dismiss the motion or revoke or modify any order as it determines is in the best interest of the child.