Nevada Revised Statutes 47.130 – Matters of fact
1. The facts subject to judicial notice are facts in issue or facts from which they may be inferred.
2. A judicially noticed fact must be:
(a) Generally known within the territorial jurisdiction of the trial court; or
(b) Capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned, so that the fact is not subject to reasonable dispute.