Nevada Revised Statutes 51.105 – Then existing mental, emotional or physical condition
1. A statement of the declarant’s then existing state of mind, emotion, sensation or physical condition, such as intent, plan, motive, design, mental feeling, pain and bodily health, is not inadmissible under the hearsay rule.