Nevada Revised Statutes 52.460 – Authentication of copies; form and contents of affidavit
1. The content of records of a banking or financial institution, if otherwise admissible, may be proved by a copy of the record which is authenticated by a custodian of the records of a banking or financial institution in a signed affidavit. The custodian must verify in the affidavit that the copy is a true and complete reproduction of the original record and that the original record was made at or near the time of the act or event concerning which information was recorded, by or from information transmitted by a person with knowledge of the act or event, and in the course of a regularly conducted activity.