Nevada Revised Statutes 624.260 – Applicant or licensee required to demonstrate experience, knowledge and financial responsibility; qualifications concerning experience and knowledge; limitations on qualifications of natural person
1. The Board shall require an applicant or licensee to show such a degree of experience, financial responsibility and such general knowledge of the building, safety, health and lien laws of the State of Nevada and the administrative principles of the contracting business as the Board deems necessary for the safety and protection of the public.