Nevada Revised Statutes 7.125 – Fees of attorney other than public defender
‘ 1. An attorney, other than a public defender, who is selected pursuant to NRS 7.115 to represent or defend a defendant at any stage of the criminal proceedings from the defendant’s initial appearance before the magistrate or the district court through the appeal, if any, is entitled to receive a fee for court appearances and other time reasonably spent on the matter to which the appointment is made of: