Nevada Revised Statutes 86.495 – Dissolution by decree of court; termination of series by decree of court
1. Upon application by or for a member, the district court may decree dissolution of a limited-liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business of the company in conformity with the articles of organization or operating agreement.