Nevada Revised Statutes 86.548 – Penalty for transacting business without registration; enforcement; regulations
1. Every foreign limited-liability company transacting business in this State which willfully fails or neglects to register with the Secretary of State in accordance with the provisions of NRS 86.544 is subject to a fine of not less than $1,000 but not more than $10,000, to be recovered in a court of competent jurisdiction.