New Hampshire Revised Statutes 198:4 – Estimates
The school board of each district in its annual report shall state in detail the additional sums of money, if any, which will be required during the ensuing fiscal year for the support of the public schools, for the purchase of textbooks, scholars’ supplies, flags and appurtenances, for the payment of the tuition of the pupils in the district in high schools, academies, and any private school approved as a school tuition program by the school board in accordance with law, and for the payment of all other statutory obligations of the district.