New Hampshire Revised Statutes 310:14 – Rehearing; Appeals
I. Any person who has been denied a license or certification by the office or a board shall have the right to a rehearing before the appropriate board. Requests for a rehearing shall be made in writing to the appropriate board within 30 days of receipt of the original final decision.
II. Any person who has been disciplined by a board shall have the right to petition in writing for a rehearing within 30 days of receipt of the original final decision.
III. Appeals from a decision on rehearing shall be by appeal to the supreme court pursuant to RSA 541, except as specified in N.H. Rev. Stat. § 674:34 or other applicable statutes. No sanction shall be stayed by the board during an appeal.