New Hampshire Revised Statutes 422:35 – Disposition of Revenue
I. All fees, fines, or other income received under the provisions of this chapter shall be paid by the department to the state treasurer, except as provided in N.H. Rev. Stat. § 422:36.
II. There is hereby established the state aeronautical fund. The commissioner is authorized to accept gifts to further the purposes of this chapter and shall deposit them in the fund. The moneys in the fund shall be nonlapsing and shall be continually appropriated to the department for the purpose of funding maintenance of airports within the state that are open for public use and planning and implementing capital improvements to such airports. The commissioner may also accept and sell to a third party surplus airport equipment disposed of by the federal government and shall deposit the proceeds of the sale in the fund for the purpose of funding maintenance of and planning and implementing capital improvements to the airport where the equipment was located prior to disposal.
III. The director shall annually report on the state aeronautical fund to standing committees of the senate and the house of representatives with jurisdiction over taxation and jurisdiction over aeronautical projects. The format of the report shall be as follows:
(a) Total moneys received from each revenue source.
(b) List of projects funded and expenditure totals for each.
(c) Moneys remaining in the fund.