New Hampshire Revised Statutes 547:3-b – Equity Jurisdiction
The probate court shall have the powers of a court of equity in all cases within its subject matter jurisdiction in which there is not a plain, adequate, and complete remedy at law. The court may hear and determine such cases according to the course of equity, and may grant writs of injunction whenever the same are necessary to prevent fraud or injustice.