New Hampshire Revised Statutes 594:14-a – Arrest Records
I. For the purposes of this section, an “arrest record” means a record created by law enforcement personnel to document the arrest of an individual 17 years of age or older. Arrest records are “governmental records” as defined in N.H. Rev. Stat. Chapter 91-A and subject to disclosure in accordance with that chapter, with the exception noted in N.H. Rev. Stat. § 106-B:14.
II. Arrest records shall contain, at a minimum:
(a) The identity of the individual arrested;
(b) The identity of the arresting officer or officers unless the officer’s supervisor has good cause to believe that identifying the officer would not serve the public interest;
(c) A statement as to reasons why and how the arrest was made;
(d) The alleged crime; and
(e) Whether the arrest was made pursuant to a warrant.