New Hampshire Revised Statutes 657:24 – Misusing Absentee Ballot
Whoever, prior to the closing of the polls or the time of processing absentee ballots on election day, shall show or exhibit an unsealed absentee ballot to any person or shall use an absentee ballot for any purpose except to vote the same shall be guilty of a misdemeanor; provided that this provision shall not apply to any person engaged in printing or distributing or otherwise dealing with said ballots according to law, to any voter who because of blindness or disability is unable to mark his or her ballot, or to any person who assists a blind voter or a voter with a disability who needs assistance in marking his or her ballot pursuant to N.H. Rev. Stat. § 657:17, I. Anyone who votes or attempts to vote under the provisions of this chapter who is not entitled to vote by absentee ballot or anyone who knowingly votes or attempts to vote in violation of this chapter shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.