New Jersey Statutes 10:5-21. Appeals
Any person aggrieved by a final order of the director may take an appeal therefrom to the Superior Court, Appellate Division as an appeal from a State administrative agency.
L.1945, c. 169, p. 597, s. 20. Amended by L.1949, c. 11, p. 46, s. 14; L.1953, c. 18, p. 322, s. 43; L.1963, c. 40, s. 14, eff. May 21, 1963.