New Jersey Statutes 14A:13-15. Notice of business activities report; necessity; filing; activities or property maintenance covered
Activities or property maintenance in this State which require corporations to file this report are:
a. the maintenance in this State of an office or other place of business; or
b. the maintenance of personnel in this State, including the presence of employees, agents, representatives or independent contractors in connection with the corporation’s business, even though not regularly stationed in this State; or
c. the ownership or maintenance of real and/or tangible personal property directly used by the corporation in this State; or
d. the ownership or maintenance of tangible and/or intangible property in this State which is used by others; or
e. receiving payments from persons residing in this State, or businesses located in this State, aggregating in excess of $25,000.00 regardless of any other connections with this State; or
f. the derivation of income from any source or sources within this State; or
g. any other activity or property in, or interrelationships with, this State as designated by the director.
L.1973, c. 171, s. 2, eff. June 7, 1973.