New Jersey Statutes 24:5-1. Sale, distribution or manufacture of adulterated or misbranded articles
No person shall distribute or sell, or manufacture for distribution or sale, or have in his possession with intent to distribute or sell, any food, drug, cosmetic or device which under any of the provisions of this subtitle is adulterated or misbranded.
Amended by L.1939, c. 320, p. 774, s. 15, eff. Jan. 1, 1940.