New Jersey Statutes 25:2-29. Remedies of creditor
a. In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this article, a creditor, subject to the limitations in R.S.25:2-30, may obtain:
(1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim;
(2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee if available under applicable law; and
(3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
(a) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(b) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(c) Any other relief the circumstances may require.
b. If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.
amended 2021, c.92, s.10.